P.O. Box 17145 Pittsburgh, PA 15235

ARRT

ASRT

Home / Committees

Committees

Legislative / Advocacy Committee
Nominating Committee
Education Committee
Poster Competition Committee
Techni-bowl Committee
Student Leadership Development
Conference Committee
Marketing Committee
Scholarship Committee
Student Committee

Members of the Legislative/Advocacy Committee

Susan Wertz – chair
R.R.A., R.T.(R)(CV)(M)(ARRT)

Christine Eckenrod
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Sharon Miller
RT(R)(MR)(M)(CT)(ARRT)

Larry (Max) Maxwell
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Janice Van Dolsen
RT(N)(ARRT)

Nathan Bayless
R.R.A., R.T.(R)(ARRT) 
Kelly Beadle
R.T.(R)(MR)(CT)(ARRT) 
Bernadette Garofola
R.T.(R)(T)(CT)(ARRT) 
Elaine Halesey
R.T.(R)(QM)(ARRT) 
Elizabeth Eslich
R.R.A., RT(R)(VI)(ARRT)
Mardi Sawyer
R.T.(R)(BD)(ARRT)
Martin Pesce
RT(R)(ARRT)
Maria Messner
RT(R)(M)(ARRT)
Sheryl Goss
RT(R)(S)(ARRT)
Raina Encarnacion
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)
Deb Majetic
RT(R)(ARRT)

Nominating committee members

Dr. Felicia Holliday,M.S.
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Education Committee

Christine Eckenrod
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Dave Romo
Mentor for the ASRT 

Elizabeth Sasser
RT(R)(M)(ARRT)

Poster Competition Committee

Felicia Holliday – Chair
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Rebecca Hickman
RT(R)(ARRT)

Paula Scaramuzzino
RT(R)(MR)(ARRT)

Karen Williamson
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Learn More about the Poster Competition

Techni-bowl Committee

Christine Eckenrod – Chair
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Elizabeth Sasser
RT(R)(M)(ARRT)

Benjamin Sasser
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Kelly Beadle
R.T.(R)(MR)(CT)(ARRT)

Student Leadership Development Program – PSRT program expanded from the ASRT SLDP

Christine Eckenrod
RT (R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Susan Wertz
R.R.A., R.T.(R)(CV)(M)(ARRT)

Rebecca Hickman
RT(R)(ARRT)

Julie Taddeo
RT(R)(ARRT)

Larry (Max) Maxwell
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Naejana Carredo
RT(R)(ARRT)

Sharon Miller
R.T.(R)(MR)(M)(CT)(ARRT)

Maria Messner
RT(R)(M)(ARRT)

Conference Committee
Annual Conference and State Meeting

Committee Members

Chris Eckenrod
RT (R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Susan Wertz
R.R.A., R.T.(R)(CV)(M)(ARRT)

Julie Taddeo
RT(R)(ARRT)

Rebecca Hickman
RT(R)(ARRT)

Larry (Max) Maxwell
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Naejana Carredo
RT(R)(ARRT)

Sharon Miller
R.T.(R)(MR)(M)(CT)(ARRT)

Antonia Desin
RT (R)(ARRT)

Kelly Beadle
R.T.(R)(MR)(CT)(ARRT)

Jalen Seyler
RT(R)(ARRT)

Scotty Murphy
SLDP Intern

Elisabeth Shaffer
RT(R)(ARRT)

Marketing Committee
Website, Social Media, Mobile App

Susan Wertz – chair
R.R.A., R.T.(R)(CV)(M)(ARRT)

Christine Eckenrod
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)
Jacob Pasley
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)
Benjamin Sasser
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)
Sue MacIntyre
RT(R)(MR)(ARRT)

Scholarship Committee

Sharon Miller – Chair
R.T.(R)(MR)(M)(CT)(ARRT)

Christine Eckenrod
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Antonia Desin
RT (R)(ARRT)

Lorraine Zelna
RT(R)(MR)(ARRT)

Majorie Sawyer
R.T.(R)(BD)(ARRT)

Maria Messner
RT(R)(M)(ARRT)

Karen Williamson
RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)

Student Committee
(Newly being formed)

Christine Eckenrod – Chair
RT(R)(CT)(MR)(ARRT)

Jalen Seyler
RT(R)(ARRT)

Elisabeth Shaffer
RT(R)(ARRT)

Scotty Murphy
student intern

Kaleb Repp
student intern

Kianna Rizzo
student intern

Want to volunteer?

The PSRT needs you!

Volunteer for a PSRT committee by filling out the form below.

Name
Let us know what committee(s) you want to volunteer for
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Log In